Ibrahim Idris to head Atiku’s presidential campaign in Kogi - Welcome to Uju Ayalogu's Blog

Breaking News

Post Top Ad

Saturday, 29 December 2018

Ibrahim Idris to head Atiku’s presidential campaign in Kogi



Ibrahim Idris to head Atiku’s presidential campaign in Kogi
Ibrahim Idris

Former governor of Kogi State, Alhaji Ibrahim Idris has been appointed as head of the Presidential Campaign Council for former Vice President and Peoples Democrict Party, PDP, Presidential candidate in the 2019 election.

According to a statement by Chief Clarence Olafemi Atiku presidential campaign include

ATIKU PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN COUNCIL KOGI STATE

STATE CHAIRMAN: H. E. Ibrahim Idris

PDP STATE CHAIRMAN: Engr. (Dr.) Samuel O. Uhuotu

STATE DIRECTOR H. E. Rt. Hon. Chief Clarence O. Olafemi

STATE DEPUTY DIRECTORS; a).

Kogi Central – Hon. Abdulrahaman Badamasiyu, (b). Kogi East – Chief John Odawn c). Kogi West – Barrister Taiwo Kola Ojo

5. SENATORIAL CANDIDATES; a). Kogi Central – Senator Ahmed Ogembe, (b). Kogi East – Senator Atai Aidoko (c). Kogi West – Senator Dino Melaiye

6. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES CANDIDATES;

(a). Ajaokuta FC – M. I. Onimisi b). Ankpa FC – Habibat Mohammed Deen (c). Dekina FC – Hon. Benjamin Ikani (d). Idah FC – Dr. Emmanual Makoji Egwu (e). Kabba-Bunu/Ijumu FC – Hon. T. J. Yusuf f). Lokoja/Kogi FC – Barr Yisa Ibrahim Shaba (g). Okene/Ogori FC – Mohammed M. S. Suka h). Okene/Okehi FC – M. I. Onimisi (i). Yagba FC – Barr james Fabola

READ ALSO :   2019: MIYETTI ALLAH splits over buhari’s endorsement

7. LOCAL GOVERNMENT COORDINATORS

(1). Adavi LGA – Momojimoh Adangaha
(2). Ajaokuta LGA – Hon. Suraj Mohammed
(3). Ankpa LGA – Alh Hassan Yakubu
(4). Bassa LGA – Dr. Abdulkarim Abubakar
(5). Dekina LGA – Mr Isah Ichaba
(6). Ibaji LGA – Hon. Henry Ukwuibile
(7.). Idah LGA – Mr Kamar Abubakar
(8). Igalamela LGA – Hon. Makama Friday
(9.). Ijumu LGA – Hon. Joseph A. Owotogbe
(10). Kabba-Bunu LGA – Hon. Stephen Olorunfemi
(11). Kogi LGA – Alh Abubakar Sadiq Jibril
(12). Lokoja LGA – Alh Yabagi Bologi
(13). Mopamuro LGA – Hon. Folorunsho Daniyan
14). Ogori-Magongo LGA – Mr Black Olowu
15). Okehi LGA – Hon. A. K. Salihu
16). Okene LGA – Rt. Hon. Momojimoh Lawal
17). Ofu LGA – Dr Sule Odoma
18). Olamaboro LGA – Chief Robert Audu
19). Omala LGA – Hon. Aminu Atabo
20). Yagba East – Hon. Hassan Salau
21). Yagba West – Hon. Sunday Karimi

8. KEY STAKEHOLDERS;

1. H. E. Capt Idris Wada

2. Dr Ahmadu Ali

3. Maj. Gen. D. M. Jemibewon CFR, mni

4. H. E. Patrick Adaba mni

5. Sen. Tunde Ogbeha CON, mni

6. H. E. Arc Yomi Awoniyi

7. Prince sola Akanmode

8. Hon. A. K. Salihu

9. Olori Margaret Orebiyi

10. Alh Sule Iyaji

11. Hon. Joe Abraham (SAN)

12. Hon. Shola Ojo

13. Hon. Agnes O. Ojeba

14. Prof Olugbenro Jegede

15. Sen. AVM. Issac Alfa

16. Madam Lydia Ocho

17. Sen. Nichola Ugbane

18. Prince Adejoh Obaje

19. Dr Halima Alfa Esq

20. Moses Okino

21. Hon. MusaAmodu

22. Arc Gabriel Aduku

23. Amb Issac Onu

Embattled Kogi workers smile, get salaries

PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY (PDP) PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN COUNCIL, KOGI STATE
KOGI STATE PRESIDENTIAL CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE.

COMMITTEE:- SECURITY & INTTELLIGENCE

NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

AVM ATAWODI IGALA ODOLU
COMD. FUNSHO DANIEL MOPAMURO
COL. TOBA IJUMU
HON. (MAJ) ALDERT SOJE OGORI-MAGONGO
YUSUF SALIHU ADAVI
HON A.T. BABA AJAOKUTA
HON. IDU ABDULMALIK OKEHI
RT. HON. SHIMOYAN YAGBA WEST
SHETIMA AGBOGUN LOKOJA
RT. HON. ANGULU KOGI
MAJ BEN ARE MOPAMURO
ENGR BELLO KABBA-BUNU
DR KEHINDE MOHAMMED YAGBA EAST
HON. YAKUBU OKOLO ANKPA
PAUL OLORUNFE KABBA-BUNU
HON. RAJI SIYAKA AJAOKUTA
DR ABDULMUMUNI SIYAKA OKEHI
DSP JIBRIN MOHAMMED DEKINA
JULIUS ELUPO BASSA
CAPT. ABDULLAHI DEKINA
MR JOHN ECHOCHO IBAJI
HON. SAMUEL DAVID IDAH
S. S. ABUKA OFU
LT. COL. PAUL BABA RTD OMALA
GODFREY FELIX (EJO) LOKOJA
JAIYEOLA AWOJUOLA JP LOKOJA
JOSEPH AMEH OLAMABORO
ALFA ALHAJI RTD
SAMUEL JEGEDE OGORI-MAGONGO

COMMITTEE:- FINANCE

HON. SAM ARO YAGBA WEST CHAIRMAN
HON. SUNDAY KARIMI YAGBA WEST VICE CHAIRMAN
LAWYER KABIRU USMAN ANKPA SECRETARY
CHIEF ABIODUN OJO IJUMU
ABDULMALIK A. DANGA OKEHI
MALIK YUSUF OGORI-MAGONGO
ALHASSAN AMADU ADAVI
ALFUNSIUS OKINO AJAOKUTA
S. F. IBITEYE YAGBA EAST
SEGUN OGBONIKA KABBA-BUNU
SEGUN JAIYEOLA IJUMU
DR. KAYODE IGE YAGBA WEST
HON. ABU SULE KOGI
CHIEF PAUL OLUDOYI MOPAMURO
HON. ZAKARI ALFA ANKPA
NUHU MOHAMMED ANKPA
HON. ABUBAKAR A. DANJUMA AJAOKUTA
FIDELIS LAWANI OGORI-MAGONGO
PAUL AUDU DEKINA
ELDER JOSEPH APEH IBAJI
HON. ENEMAKU OCHIJENU IDAH
AMEH ISAH OFU
HON. CHIEF ALIYU AJUH OMALA
HON. SYLVESTER ONOJA OLAMABORO
DR JOSEPH IDUH

COMMITTEE:- RESEARCH & STRATEGY

NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION

HON. MOSES OKINO AJAOKUTA CHAIRMAN
OMOLADE IBIKUNLE IJUMU SECRETARY
DR. MUMUNI USMAN OKEHI MEMBER
ENGR. MIKE OMONAYIN OKEHI
OJO SOGUNDO OGORI-MAGONGO
JAMES ADEBOLA OGORI-MAGONGO
HON. STEPHEN A. MOMOH AJAOKUTA
HON. SALIHU ONIKATA AJAOKUTA
HON. HASSAN SADIQ ADAVI
BENSON ALIBA ADAVI
DR. DURO ENIMOLA IJUMU
PROF. OMOSOLA DAVIDS IJUMU
HON. ALH. ISA ADEBOYE YAGBA EAST
M. O. ALIYU YAGBA EAST
OLUSOJI OLUMORIN KABBA-BUNU
FUNSHO OLORUNFEMI KABBA-BUNU
PROF AJIBERO KABBA-BUNU
PERRY AWE MOPAMURO
HON. ODERINDE IBEUN MOPAMURO
HON. RINDE ASAGUN YAGBA WEST
SUNDAY AREMU YAGBA WEST
KASIM MUSA LOKOJA
HON. BABA SULE LOKOJA
HON. ABDULRAHAMAN KOGI
YAKUBU SHAIBU LOKOJA
VINCENT BABA ANKPA
ISAH ABDUL ANKPA
A. K. MOHAMMED ANKPA
HON. M. K. IBRAHIM OKEHI
HON. A. T. BABA AJAOKUTA
HON. KASHIM ADOKE ADAVI
MOMOH SIMON J. DEKINA
HON. SIMEON MAHA DEKINA
AMB. ISAAC ONUH OMALA
DR PAUL ATTAH OFU
DR. ABEL ADEMU IBAJI
ALH. ABU OBONI 1616 IDAH
CHARLES AKOWE OLAMABORO
JOE AGADA OLAMABORO
ABDULRAHEEM ALIYU
ENGR UMAR ALI OMEIZA OKENE
HON. ADELABU OKENE
ENGR CYPRIAN ADEJOH
ASHANTI IDRIS

COMMITTEE:- MEDIA & PUBLICITY

NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION

USMAN OKAI AUSTIN DEKINA CHAIRMAN
HON. BODE OGUNMOLA OGORI-MAGONGO SECRETARY
STEPHEN ADAGIREWA AJAOKUTA MEMBER
JONATHAN ADEOJO OGORI-MAGONGO
USMAN KABIR MAL. ADAVI
JACOB ANEBE OKEHI
RICHARD AKANMODE IJUMU
STANLEY AJILEYE IJUMU
SIMEON DAGBA KOGI
DAVID EHIMONI LOKOJA
MOHAMMED T. MOHAMMED LOKOJA
HON. BOLA OMONIWA MOPAMURO
DARE OLORIAWO HINMIKAIYE KABBA-BUNU
IWAMIDE JOHNSON KABBA-BUNU
TAYO AREMU YAGBA WEST
MESIRIN SAMUEL YAGBA WEST
BARTH ADAMU ANKPA
ALHASSAN ISIYAKU ANKPA
KABIRU MOHAMMED OFU
ALH. OBANSA IBRAHIM AJAOKUTA
BIODUN SADIKU OGORI-MAGONGO
AGBAJE-WILLIAMS, OLUSHOLA MOPAMURO
YOMI AJAGBONNA YAGBA WEST
JOY MEDINA ONUH DEKINA
HON. JONATHAN OKOLO IBAJI
HON. SUNDAY ACHOR IDAH
HON. SEDIQ AINOKO OFU
HON. JULIUS ATABOH OMOLA
HON. FAROUK ADEJOH OLAMABORO
MRS FLORENCE OLORUNTOBA IJUMU
REUBEN IDACHABA DEKINA

Benue Police uncover firearms factory

COMMITTEE:- CONTACT

S/N NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION

1. ELEBIYO JOE KABBA-BUNU CHAIRMAN
2. HON. DAVID OGWU IBAJI SECRETARY
3. MUSA IBRAHIM ADAVI
4. YUSUF AVIDIME ADAVI
5. JIMOH OPOTU ADAVI
6. KASSEEM ADOKE ADAVI
7. ABDULRAHAMAN BA… AJAOKUTA
8. MOMOH AUDU AJAOKUTA
9. HON. Y. S. UMAR AJAOKUTA
10. SADIQ DANLAMI AJAOKUTA
11. ADINOYI AROKE OKEHI
12. A. K. UMAR OKEHI
13. M. K. IBRAHIM OKEHI
14. IBRAHIM OKARAGA OKEHI
15. FIDELIA LAWAL OGORI-MAGONGO
16. OLU ABRAHAM OGORI-MAGONGO
17. DEJI AKPATA OGORI-MAGONGO
18. BIODUN SADIKU OGORI-MAGONGO
19. OKOMODA RAPHEAL KABBA-BUNU
20. JETHRO FUNSHO KABBA-BUNU
21. AIYENIBE JOSEPH KABBA-BUNU
22. SAMUEL FOLORUNSHO KABBA-BUNU
23. BELLO ABAYOMI KABBA-BUNU
24. SANYA BABALOLA YAGBA WEST
25. AYODELE ALABI YAGBA WEST
26. ROSEMARY ALABI YAGBA WEST
27. J. A. OWOJAIYE YAGBA WEST
28. ENGR. OLORUNPINLE YAGBA EAST
29. AYO BENJAMIN YAGBA EAST
30. FRANK AIYEDUN YAGBA EAST
31. EKUNDAYO BALOGUN YAGBA EAST
32. OKEUJI OBATOYINBO IJUMU
33. SEGUN OJO IJUMU
34. JAMBRIGHT SUNMONU IJUMU
35. TUNDE OLUPEKA IJUMU
36. ADA USMAN OGACHI KOGI
37. USMAN S. SANNI KOGI
38. ABDULLAHI MOZU KOGI
39. ABDULRAHAMAN BAGA LOKOJA
40. ADA ADAMU LOKOJA MEMBER
41. HADDI LAWAL LOKOJA
42. SHAIBU MOMOH LOKOJA
43. ASORU MUSA LOKOJA MEMBER
44. UMUAR YUSUF A. LOKOJA
45. HON. ERIC FIKI MOPAMURO
46. CAPT. SOMIDIRE MOPAMURO
47. EMMANUEL LUKE MOPAMURO
48. MARION ALEGE MOPAMURO
49. BEN OLORUNFEMI KABBA-BUNU
50. PETER AKEFE KABBA-BUNU
51. IBINAIYE YEMISI KABBA-BUNU
52. GBENGA OLORUNIPA KABBA-BUNU
53. JAMES IKUSEMORAN KABBA-BUNU
54. YUSUF OMALE ANKPA
55. SHAIBU ODOMA ANKPA
56. YUSUF OYIBO ANKPA
57. KIZITO MAKOLO ANKPA
58. PROF. AKPA ANKPA
59. BENSON ARIBA ADAVI
60. HON. SHEIDU MAMAN (PLANNER) ADAVI
61. HON. SALIHU ONEKATA AJAOKUTA
62. LAMINA ACHEURU AJAOKUTA
63. HON. IDU ABDULMALIK OKEHI
64. JAMES OBARO OKEHI
65. EMMANUEL OLUFADE OGORI-MAGONGO
66. DAVID SHADO OGORI-MAGONGO
67. FRANCIS A. ANDREW OGORI-MAGONGO
68. HON. MAMMAN TAUTA ADAVI
69. YAHAYA JIBRIN (APIRO) DEKINA
70. HON. PATRICK BABA DEKINA
71. STEPHEN AKWU DEKINA
72. MOHAMMED SHAIBU (TETES) DEKINA
73. HON. SIMON ATADOGA DEKINA
74. ETUH IGBOJI DEKINA
75. OGWU OKPANACHI DEKINA
76. HON. ADUKWU PETER DEKINA
77. IDAH PADDY ADEGBE DEKINA
78. ENGR. DENIS OCHIMANA DEKINA
79. HON. GABREAL EKPE IBAJI
80. MR EMMANUEL AYEGBA IBAJI
81. BARR GODWIN IDOKO IBAJI
82. HON. MUSA SEIDU OGBAJE IDAH
83. HON. YAHAYA OMACHONU AKUBALIKA IDAH
84. COMR. SULE UHIENE IDAH
85. SHAIBU ZEKERI OFU
86. TIJANI ACHIMUGU OFU
87. YUNUSA ABUKA OFU
88. TIJANI OMACHI OFU
89. OJONIMI ALIDU OFU
90. AKOJI ABALAKA OFU
91. RT. HON ALIYU AKUH OMALA
92. HON. ALFA IBN MUSTAPHA OMALA
93. HON. JEREMIAH OMADA OMALA
94. HON. ROBERT AUDU OLAMABORO
95. HON. ZAK OHIEMI OLAMABORO
96. DR. ALI ONOJA OLAMABORO
97. C0MRADE MOHAMMED SULEIMAN
98. ENGR BODE GEORGE IJUMU
99. PATRICK AJAKA
100. HON. UTENT OJO
101. COMRADE SALISU UMAR
102. ALH ANUH MEKASA AJAKA
103. HON. UMAR SADIQ AJAOKUTA
104. HON. ISAH AMOKA OKENE
105. HON. SEIDU SALAWU OMENESA OKENE
106. HON. ALABA SALIHU ILLIYASU OKENE
107. MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI OKENE
108. HON. ILLIYASU ZUBAIR OKENE

COMMITTEE:- WOMEN MOBILIZATION

NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION

HON. OLORI MARGARET OREBIYI YAGBA WEST CHAIRMAN
STEVE ONOJI IGALAMELA SECRETARY
BARIKISU MOMOH AJAOKUTA MEMBER
MRS BELLO RABIYAT AJAOKUTA
HON. AYISETU ISMAILA AJAOKUTA
COMFORT SULEIMAN OKEHI
MRS AMINAT OMOLOWO OKEHI
GLORI ADEWOLE OGORI-MAGONGO
JANE ONOBA OGORI-MAGONGO
BLESSING BALOGUN OGORI-MAGONGO
TOPE OGUNLEYE OGORI-MAGONGO
AGNES OZUWERE OJEBA ADAVI
HON. BARIKISU ADEMOH ADAVI
HON. LAMI F. JOSHUA YAGBA EAST
DR. GRACE GUNWA IJUMU
PROF. OLOGE IJUMU
FUNKE OWONIBI IJUMU
FLORENCE FALDE YAGBA WEST
FLORENCE JOSEPH YAGBA WEST
BEATRICE TAIYE YAGBA EAST
HON. GRACE OJO MOPAMURO
AISHA MUSA LOKOJA
BIRIKISU AGBAJI DADA LOKOJA
MARION ALAGE MOPAMURO
IBINAIYE YEMISI KABBA-BUNU
FATIMOH ADAWARI KOGI
OLUBUNMI ADENIYI MOPAMURO
BEATRICE TAIYE OLUDOYI MOPAMURO
HON. AJAGO TIJANI ANKPA
HON. AGNES MOMOH ANKPA
HAJIA JUMAO O. ANKPA
HAJIA SALAMETU MOHAMMED ANKPA
HON. HAJIA MINA YAKUBU ANKPA
LYDIA ADAMU ANKPA
OKOJO KADIRI ANKPA
HON. HAWA LADI MOHAMMED KOGI
AINO MOSUGU OGORI-MAGONGO
BOSE AKANDE OGORI-MAGONGO
BOSE BORO OGORI-MAGONGO
GLORIA ADEWOLE OGORI-MAGONGO
HON. JOY ACHILE OMALA
MRS RUTHEKEH IYAJI DEKINA
MRS INIKPI MAHA HASSAN DEKINA
MRS MARY EGWEMI IBAJI
MRS JANET NWUCHOLA IBAJI
MRS JOAN ABI TUBA IDAH
HAJIA AMINA AHMED IDAH
MRS R. WADA ITODO OFU
SALOME ACHEJU OFU
HAJIA LARABA UKWUENYA OFU
SERAH MICHEAL OFU
HON. MRS JOY ACHOR OMALA
HON. MRS TALATU OGBADU OMALA
MRS AJUMA AGAHIU DEKINA
REGINA ABOH DEKINA
HAJIA ADISETU ALIU DEKINA
HAJIA LABARAN ANGELA DEKINA
HAJIA MAIMUNA WADA DEKINA
HAJIA MARIAMA BABA DEKINA
MS. ANTHONIA AYEGBA IBAJI
MRS AGNES OBAJE IBAJI
MRS REBECCA TARNOR IDAH
HAJIA MARIAM ISAH IDAH
ASENETU USMAN OFU
REKIYA TIJANI OFU
AWAH USMAN OFU
HON. MARIAM ZAKARI OMALA
HON. MRS MARIA EKOJA OMALA
HON. ELIZABETH OGWUCHE OLAMABORO
HON. OKPE ODINIYA OLAMABORO
HON. CECILIA OJIDU OLAMABORO
HON. BILIKISU JIMOH OLAMABORO
HON. RABI ALI OFU
MRS PATRICIA ONOJA
MRS MARY ATAEBYO
MRS UKWUO OFORACHI
HAJIYA BABU SITE
HON. (HAJIYA) JUMAI ISAH AJAOKUTA
HAJIYA ORAHACHI ABDULKARIM OKENE
HAJIA ZAINAB SHAIBU OKENE
HAJIA AYIJIMOH SULE OKENE

COMMITTEE:- YOUTH MOBILIZATION

NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION

HON. STEPHEN ONOJI IGALAMELA ODOLU CHAIRMAN
HON. T. J. FANIYI YAGBA EAST SECRETARY
JOAB OGBONIEWO IJUMU MEMBER
SHOLA ADEDOYIN IJUMU
BENSON OMOFE IJUMU
FESTUS TANIMOLA IJUMU
SAMSON OBADEMI IJUMU
DAMILOLA DARE YAGBA WEST
DARE JIMOH YAGBA WEST
HON. PHILIP OREBIYI YAGBA WEST
BALOGUN ENOCH YAGBA EAST
ENGR AYO OSASONA YAGBA EAST
DAVID AYOOLA YAGBA EAST
ONIBIYO JNR YAGBA EAST
KAYODE OBARO YAGBA EAST
ABDULGANIYU RASAQ YAGBA EAST
DANLADI SABA LOKOJA
MADAMI ABDULLAHI LOKOJA
UMAR SUKEIMAN LOKOJA
BALUKO MOHAMMED LOKOJA
GODOBE UMAR LOKOJA
YUNUSA LABARAN KOGI
KALIDI ORTHMAN KOGI
ADAWARI USMAN KOGI
SABAN SHAIBU KOGI
MUFUTAU MESAIYETE IJUMU
EZEKIAH OBAFEMI KABBA-BUNU
IKUENAYO JOSEPH KABBA-BUNU
IBITOYE PAUL KABBA-BUNU
RAPHEAL OLOGBONYO KABBA-BUNU
OLORUNFEMI LADI KABBA-BUNU
SUNDAY AYIYEDUN MOPAMURO
SHOLA ELISHA MOPAMURO
OLUWOLE ALABI MOPAMURO
OLORUNJU MICHEAL MOPAMURO
AMINU OSENI ANKPA
SAM OMALE ANKPA
YENUSA EJEGBA ANKPA
ABDULLAHI YENUSA ANKPA
NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
ABDULLAZEEZ SANNI ANKPA MEMBER
TIJANI KABIR ANKPA
YAHAYA YUSUF ANKPA
SULEIMAN OHIDA ADAVI
HON. MOHAMMED ARUBE ADAVI
HON. MATTHEW OBENEGE ADAVI
HON. SADIK DANLAMI AJAOKUTA
MOMOH AUDU AJAOKUTA
ABDULRAHIM BALIMOH AJAOKUTA
NASIRU OVAKACHI AJAOKUTA
MURITALA IBRAHIM OKEHI
HON. SAMUEL ACHI OKEHI
HON. SIYAKA O. MUSA OKEHI
BARR MIKE OMONAYI OKEHI
FRIDAY ABO OGORI-MAGONGO
OLU ABRAHAM OGORI-MAGONGO
DEJI AKPATA OGORI-MAGONGO
EBENEZA OKEJI OGORI-MAGONGO
EDIBO JUDE OMALA
OBADOFIN SOLOMON KEHINDE MOPAMURO
HON. JUDE SULE ADAVI
SALISU Y. USMAN OFU
HON. STEPHEN AHIABA DEKINA
SULE AGAMA DEKINA
ALFA EBUNE DEKINA
AMINU U. ISAH DEKINA
C. E. DENIS EBOH DEKINA
HON. HUSSEINI IBRAHIM (IJINI) DEKINA
USMAN MUDI DEKINA
HON. ADEJOH MUSA DEKINA
HON. AUSTIN ATTAH IBAJI
HON. MONDAY OBUTU IBAJI
MR SOLOMON OGWU IBAJI
MR EBENEZER UGBAJE IBAJI
COMR. AUDU MUSA IDAH
HON. ABDULKADRI SULEIMAN IDAH
HON. JIBRIN OBAJE IDAH
HON. ONUCHE DAVID IDAH
RILWAN SANI OFU
ABDUL YUSUF OFU MEMBER
ABDULMUMUNI AHMED SULEIMAN OFU
ABDUL ATTAH OFU
FRIDAY ENEMADUKWU OFU
SULE IKANI OFU
JIBRIN IBRAHIM OFU
HON. MOMOH A. MOHAMMED OMALA
HON. AHMED IDRIS OMALA
HON. SOLOMON EMMANUEL AWODI OMALA
HON. ODAWN ISAH OMALA
HON. JOSHUA AGADA OLAMABORO
JUDE SULE ADAVI
JIBRIN YUSUF
CHRISTIPHER OJOCHEGBE
OSMOND AJIBO
HON. ALIDU OGBOGBO
NDAH NUSA
HON. NDAMISA ATTAI ACHAKUMA
HON. KODOJI USMAN AJAOKUTA
HON. ABDULLAHI SADIQ
HON. AMINU YUSUF
HON.JAMES AYIVADA
MRS ORAHACHI ALABI
EDIBO JUDE

COMMITTEE:- RECONCILIATION

NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION

HE IBRAHIM IDRIS ANKPA/OMALA CHAIRMAN
SEN. NICHOLAS UGBANE DEKINA VICE CHAIRMAN
HON. A. D. S. OGUNNAH AJAOKUTA SECRETARY

COMMITTEE:- SUPPORT GROUPS, NGOs, CSOs, FBOs etc

NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION
MOMOHJIMOH LAWAL OKENE CHAIRMAN
ARC. SALMAN IJUMU SECRETARY
CLEMENT OWOYEMI IJUMU MEMBER
FUNKE OWONIBI IJUMU
FUNSHO OSHOYEMI YAGBA WEST
TOYIN LAWAL YAGBA WEST
NASIRU MAMUD YAGBA EAST
KAYODE OBARO YAGBA EAST
MAIKUDI YUSUF LOKOJA
KATUN ISAH LOKOJA
ADAMA BELO LOKOJA
BASHIR ADEKUNLE KABBA-BUNU
BARR FUNSHO BOLUROMI KABBA-BUNU
FUNSHO OLORUNFEMI KABBA-BUNU
MATTHEW OLORUNMOLA KABBA-BUNU
DR. OYEDELE ALEX JOHN (DELEX) MOPAMURO
DAYO AKANDE MOPAMURO
ADO OGWUCHE ANKPA
MOHAMMED ADEJOH ANKPA
DAN MUSA UMOKOANKPA
ARC. BABATUNDE BALOGUN IJUMU
OJO JOSHUA IJUMU
GAMBO HARUNA IJUMU
BAKO SHUGABA BASSA
ABDULMUMUNI ISAH ADAVI
HON. WILLIAM J SADIK AJAOKUTA
HON. TONNY AKUVADA OKEHI
JANET ONOBA OGORI-MAGONGO
HON. IBRAHIM OKARAGA OKEHI
HON. JIMOH OPOTU ADAVI
ABDULMALIK UTHMAN IJUMU
ALH YAHAYA DAHILER
ALH YAHAYA MOMOH
HON. ABRAHAM OKOLO

COMMITTEE:- FIELD OPERATIONS

NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION

HON. A. K. SALIHU ADAVI CHAIRMAN
HON. MUSA AMODU KOGI SECRETARY
HON. S. K. ADEKUNLE IJUMU MEMBER
HON. S. K. ADEDOYIN IJUMU MEMBER
CHIEF OBA IJUMU
PROF. GBENGA IBILEYE IJUMU
HON. SUNDAY KARIMI YAGBA WEST
HON. OLU OWA YAGBA WEST
HON. GANIYU SALAUDEEN YAGBA EAST
ENGR BAMIDELE OBINIYI YAGBA EAST
LAWRENCE WILLIAMS LOKOJA
HAJIA MEMUNAT INUWA LOKOJA
BAWA YAKUBU LOKOJA
ABDULKADIR AMINU KOGI
SHAIBU MUSA KOGI
RUFUS OMOSAYIN KABBA-BUNU
SEYI BELLO KABBA-BUNU
GILBERT SULE KABBA-BUNU
HON. ERIC FIKI MOPAMURO
MONDAY ELERE MOPAMURO
HON. PETER OKPANACHI ANKPA
JOHN EMEJE ANKPA
ABRAHAM OCHEJA ANKPA
YAKUBU OMALE ANKPA
OLUWOLE ALABI MOPAMURO
EMMANUEL E. OLAMABORO
YAHAYA ONU ANKPA OFU
HON. IBRAHIM OCHU ADAVI
HON. STEPHEN ODODO AJAOKUTA
TOPE OGUNLEYE OGORI-MAGONGO
REUBEN JUBELO OGORI-MAGONGO
HON. ADAMS OLOFU OFU
HON ISMAILA SHEHU OKENE
MRS S. A. SALAWU OKENE

COMMITTEE:- ELECTION MANAGEMENT

READ ALSO :   I will not stop arresting corrupt politicians – Buhari


NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION

SEN. TUNDE OGBEHA LOKOJA CHAIRMAN
KABIRU AJANA OKEHI SECRETARY
ADAMS OLORUNMO IJUMU MEMBER
DARE OSHO IJUMU
SUNDAY MAYAKI YAGBA WEST
RAPHEAL AGBANA YAGBA WEST
AMB. ROTIMI AKINSAN YAGBA WEST
HON. HENRY OJUOLA YAGBA EAST
ALIBI IDRIS LOKOJA
SALIU IBRAHIM (SALAH) LOKOJA
DANLADI BABA BUDAN LOKOJA
SHAIBU UMAR A. KOGI
ABDULLAHI M. IYABAGI KOGI
JOEL AYODELE KABBA-BUNU
DR. MEDUBI FELIX KABBA-BUNU
CORNELIUS OGBONDEMINU KABBA-BUNU
HE. YOMI AWONIYI MOPAMURO
SEN. ISAAC ALFA ANKPA
HON. TIMOTHY OMURA ANKPA
DR. A. I. W. SHAIBU IBRAHIM ANKPA
OLUWOLE ALABI MOPAMURO
MUSA IBRAHIM ADAVI
HON. BALA ABDULLAHI AJAOKUTA
ALBERT OBAJA OGORI-MAGONGO
HON. ACHIPE LAMIDI OKEHI
ENEMONA ANYEBE OLAMABORO
HON. EMMANUEL OMEBIJE DEKINA
HON. FRIDAY AKOR IBAJI
ALH. A. Y. BABA IDAH
IGAGWU IDRIS OFU
ALH. ABUBAKAR I. IDRIS OMALA
FRIDAY ADAMS OMALA
HON. YUNUSA ABUBAKAR AJAOKUTA
HON. ABDULAZIZ K. JIMOH OKENE
ALH MAMMAN AHMED (OBEY) OKENE
ALH NASIRU RAJI OKENE
ALH ABU OBOSI OKENE
EMMANUEL O. OMADIVI OKENE
ALH. MOHAMMED ATATTI BOZI LOKOJA

COMMITTEE:- LEGAL MATTERS

NAMES LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA POSITION

BARR JOE ABRAHAM OLAMABORO CHAIRMAN
BARR SAMSON AKPATA OGORI-MAGONGO SECRETARY
HON. BARR ADAMU OSUKU KOGI MEMBER
BARR ABRAHAM KABBA-BUNU
BARR BOLUROMI FUNSHO KABBA-BUNU
BARR OLU ADEKO MOPAMURO
BARR SHOLA OJO MOPAMURO
BARR GBAOYEGA KOLADE MOPAMURO
BARR HENRY OJUOLA YAGBA EAST
BARR OLU OWA YAGBA WEST
BARR KABIR ANKPA
JOHN MARK
UMAR MOHAMMED BASSA
SAMUEL OWOYEMI IJUMU
BARR ABUBAKAR ALIYU ADAVI
HON. STEPHEN ADAJINEWA AJAOKUTA
BARR JOHN SALAWU OKEHI
MANASSEH ABUH DEKINA
BARR THOMAS ACHOLO IBAJI
AMADU BABA IDAH
BARR JOSEPH DANJUMA AKUBOH OFU
HON. SAMON AUDU OMALA
MRS FLORENCE OMONIWA OGORI-MAGONGO
BARR BANABAS ARUWA
BARR RAJI TALIB OKENE
BAR STEPHEN MAYAKI 0KENE
HON. SHAIBU OBARO OKENE
HON. USMAN ANAKO OKENE

Are you an artiste? Do you want your music to go viral and reacha large number of audience? Promote your music and Submit your story on Ujuayalogusblog.com by clicking here. For Advert Inquiries Tel/+44(0)7590363984

For More:   Subscribe to Ujuayalogusblog.com

Share This

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages